Outdoor PoE Switch with SFP

$235.42

Product#: 6100-26

Truly waterproof system of power and network expansion to serve high power IP devices

  tickIn Stock.
tickFree Shipping with $189 Order.
tick100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Outdoor PoE Switch with SFP is an extremely reliable networking system for outdoor high powered demand applications with highly flexibility on connection.

Place this device at outdoor environment without concern of water damage and to provide fast network and sufficient high power for multiple network devices with plug and play installation.

 


Long Distance Fiber Optic Network

Economic fiber optic networking device, supply up to 10KM fiber optical network between point A and point B.

Housing

Direct-burial type, IP67 waterproof rating and aluminum IK10 vandal proof rugged metal housing, wide range working temperature from –30 to 60°C, ideal for harsh outdoor or industrial uses.

SFP Slot

Accept universal SFP transceiver with single mode or multi-mode fiber optical cable.

Protection

With power handshaking to verify the edge device, overload protection, ESD/EMP protection, carrier grade surge protection.

Ports

Four 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Ports, one gigabit dedicated RJ45 Ethernet Ports, and one gigabit dedicated SFP Ethernet Port.

Quick Installation

Unmanaged fiber switch with built-in power source, expand the POE ports at the edge; plug-and-play, desktop, wall or pole mounting.

LED Indicators

Display the current status of the device intuitively, and give convenience to quick diagnose.





30W Outdoor PoE Injector

H.265 5MP PoE Bullet IR IP Camera with Vari-focal Lens

6446-30

DC 48V Waterproof 60W Power Supply

6235-39

Fiber Optical Transceiver/

5976-84

Bullet Camera

Compact Media Converter

5850-34

*Click the tag to view the products detail



  • 1. Outdoor PoE Switch with SFP
  • 2. User Guide




  • Installation Video






    Do you have any questions or concerns?






    Build a Long Distance Fiber Optic Network

    As the internet traffic is growing exponentially, along with the expansion of network devices, your network capacity has to expand accordingly. But the capacity of today’s dominating copper-based network has failed to fulfill the ever-growing demands of network expansion. Read more

    bag
    pen

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Outdoor PoE Switch with SFP”