Multi-mode SFP Fiber Module

$17.30

Product#: 5980-14

Specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over optical fiber

    Usually Ships in 2 Days.
tickQualifies for Free Shipping.
tick100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

SKU: 5980-14 Category:

Multi-mode SFP Fiber Module is a cost effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fiber cable distances and types.

The primary goal of the transmitter enables the bandwidth of the 1.25G in order to meet the increasing demand of the industrial Ethernet fiber solution. The deployment distance can be extended to up to 550 meters using LC multimode fiber optic cable.





+ Overview

    The SFP Gigabit Ethernet module can be used to connect together switches, servers and fiber modules on a campus or metropolitan area network (MAN), which is packed in a Small Form Pluggable (SFP) metal housing to increase durability, eliminating frequent replacement and maintenance.

    It can be installed into Fastcabling Fiber Switch and Media Converter products with 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP interface.

    For horizontal shorter-length run, the Fastcabling SFP module are available with multi-mode fiber to suit your fiber connectivity applications. It can transmit data up to 550 meters with 1.25 Gigabit network speed.

    The SFP transceiver is hot-pluggable and hot-swappable that you can remove and install while the server is running. Besides, it features wide range operation temperature from -40℃ to 75℃(-40°F to 167°F), so it can be used in the harsh environment, such as outdoor application.

    The Fastcabling SFP module is highly engineered to be robust, arrest high peak ESD currents and perform consistently throughout the lifetime of the component. Good ESD protection typically features extremely fast response time, low operating and clamping voltage, low leakage current, and low capacitance.


+ Benefits

  • Data-rate of 1.25 Gbps operation
  • Support the hot pluggable
  • LC duplex connector
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Single power supply 3.3V

+Technical Drawing


+ What is included

  • 1. Multi-mode SFP Fiber Module
  • 2. User Guide

+ Resource



Do you have any questions or concerns?







Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Multi-mode SFP Fiber Module”