8 Ports Outdoor PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP

$498.64

Product#: 6100-82

Reliable network system extension and expansion with PoE+ output

    Usually Ships in 2 Days.
tickQualifies for Free Shipping.
tick100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

SKU: 6100-82 Category:

8 Ports Outdoor PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP gives an efficient way to meet outdoor network expanding applications with great stability and high flexibility.

Place this device at outdoor environment without concern of water damage and to provide gigabit network speed and sufficient high power for multiple network devices with plug and play installation.



Long Distance Fiber Optic Network

Economic fiber optic networking device, supplies up to 10KM fiber optical network between point A and point B.

Housing

Direct-burial type, IP67 waterproof rating and aluminum IK10 vandal proof rugged metal housing, wide range working temperature from –30 to 60°C, ideal for harsh outdoor or industrial uses.

SFP Slot

Accepts universal SFP transceiver with single mode or multi-mode fiber optical cable.

Protection

With power handshaking to verify the edge device, overload protection, ESD/EMP protection, carrier grade 6KV surge protection.

Redundant Dual DC Power

Adopts dual DC power inputs for redundancy and achieves high stability for system operation.

Ports

Eight 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Ports, one gigabit dedicated RJ45 Ethernet Ports, and two gigabit dedicated SFP Ethernet Port.

Quick Installation

Unmanaged fiber switch with built-in power source, expands the PoE ports at the edge; plug-and-play, desktop, wall or pole mounting.

LED Indicators

Display the current status of the device intuitively, and serves convenience to quick diagnose.



802.3bt PoE Switch

5543-60

DC 48V Waterproof 150W Power Supply

6235-19

*Click the tag to view the products detail



  • 1. 8 Ports Outdoor PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP
  • 2. User Guide




  • Do you have any questions or concerns?






    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “8 Ports Outdoor PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP”