4 Strands Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable 300 Meters

$407.73

Product#: 5865-73

Quick way to bridge LAN and achieve multiple long distance fiber optic links

    Usually Ships in 2 Days.
tickQualifies for Free Shipping.
tick100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable is a handy and effective option enabling data transmission over fiber without complicated field termination.

Simply plug the cables to single mode fiber port and several high speed fiber optic links between two distance locations can be generated by spending far less time and cost but along with high reliability. Moreover, it suits for various indoor/outdoor applications with reduced maintenance.

 


Single Mode Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable

Pre-made cable, no need for field termination, plug and play, enables quick fiber termination to get fiber optic network.

Pulling Eye design

Relieve strain and protect the pre-terminated ends during the pull, alleviating the transport difficulty in the process of installation.

High Quality

Factory pre-terminated and tested cable, stronger cable structure with protective anti-bend material; 1G/2.5G/5G/10G speed.

Armoured Breakout Pigtail

4 strands single mode cable, equipped with four LC-LC connectors; protective anti-bend material.

A/B Tags

Attach A/B tags on the cable to help distinguish the cables and make connection easier.

Outdoor Ready

Suit both indoor and outdoor deployment, enable to hang overhead or bury underground with PVC conduct.

Thin Breakout Module Diameter

Upgrade to thinner breakout module diameter, more easier to pass through the PVC conduct, convenient cabling.

Flexible Cable Length

Rely on coupler to get variable length, different length of 100m/300m/500m cable are available.



Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable

Gigabit Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Kit LC Single Mode Fiber

5843-29

Gigabit Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Kit LC Single Mode Fiber

5843-29

4 Strands Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable 300 Meters

5865-73

8-Port Web Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP

6540-47

Gigabit Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Kit LC Single Mode Fiber

5843-29

Gigabit Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Kit LC Single Mode Fiber

5843-29

4 Strands Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable 300 Meters

5865-73

*Click the tag to view the products detail



  • 1. 4 Strands Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable 300 Meters
  • 2. User Guide




  • Installation Video


     




    Do you have any questions or concerns?







    Finish Fiber Optic Link easily with Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable

    With the prevalence of fiber optic technology in network cabling and with the result of its various advantages, it offers chance for different kinds of businesses to get higher bandwidth and greater reliability, as well as farther transmission distance to create a future-insight network infrastructure. Read more

    bag
    pen


    Fiber Optic Cable Solution for Security IP cameras

    Today, we will mainly focus on the connecting ways by using fiber products from Fastcabling to settle down long distance IP cameras deployment problem. If you are confronting with similar situation or interested in the connecting ways, please keep reading. Read more

    bag
    pen




    You may also like…

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “4 Strands Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable 300 Meters”