300M Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable

(4 customer reviews)

$320.89

Product#: 5860-28

Time and money saving tool to help you finish fiber connection via plug and play

  tickIn Stock.
tickFree Shipping with $189 Order.
tick100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable is a hassle-free and reliable solution for realizing fiber connection without huge investment and complicated termination.

Simply plug the cable to any fiber port on the device and high speed fiber optic link between two long distance locations can be generated by spending far less time and cost. Moreover, it suits for various indoor/outdoor applications with easy and low-cost maintenance.




Single Mode Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable

Pre-made cable, no need for field termination, plug and play, enables quick fiber termination to get fiber optic network.

Pulling Eye design

Relieve strain and protect the pre-terminated ends during the pull, alleviating the transport difficulty in the process of installation.

High Quality

Factory pre-terminated and tested cable, stronger cable structure with protective anti-bend material; 1G/2.5G/5G/10G speed.

Armoured Breakout Pigtail

2 strands single mode cable, equipped with two LC-LC connectors;protective anti-bend material.

A/B Tags

Attach A/B tags on the cable to help distinguish the cables and make connection easier.

Outdoor Ready

Suit both indoor and outdoor deployment, enable to hang overhead or bury underground with PVC conduct.

Thin Breakout Module Diameter

Upgrade to thinner breakout module diameter, more easier to pass through the PVC conduct, convenient cabling.

Flexible Cable Length

Rely on coupler to get variable length, different length of 100m/300m/500m cable are available.



Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable

Gigabit Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Kit LC Single Mode Fiber

5843-29

Gigabit Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Kit LC Single Mode Fiber

5843-29

300M Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable

5860-28

8-Port Web Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP

6540-47

Gigabit Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Kit LC Single Mode Fiber

5843-29

Gigabit Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Kit LC Single Mode Fiber

5843-29

300M Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable

5860-28

*Click the tag to view the products detail







Installation Video







Do you have any questions or concerns?







Finish Fiber Optic Link easily with Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable

With the prevalence of fiber optic technology in network cabling and with the result of its various advantages, it offers chance for different kinds of businesses to get higher bandwidth and greater reliability, as well as farther transmission distance to create a future-insight network infrastructure. Read more

bag
pen


Fiber Optic Cable Solution for Security IP cameras

Today, we will mainly focus on the connecting ways by using fiber products from Fastcabling to settle down long distance IP cameras deployment problem. If you are confronting with similar situation or interested in the connecting ways, please keep reading. Read more

bag
pen




You may also like…

4 reviews for 300M Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable

  1. Tres bien

    Fibre très bien en longueur pour raccorder deux bâtiments à proximité. Très facile à passer dans des gaines. Le signal est bien gardé des deux côtés. Aucune perte. Pas d’interférence, très bonne qualité. LEs embouts sont bien finis. Rapport qualité prix correct

  2. Giovanni

    We needed an LC to LC singlemode fiber optic patch cord to connect a media converter in the office. Works perfectly, good quality product for the price. Sturdy and well-constructed fiber optic cable and nice packaging too. Will purchase again.

    Image #1 from Giovanni
  3. Sterner

    Product was delivered as described and works as we needed it to. Haven’t had any problems connecting or disconnecting the cables. Consistent network performance after the cable change. Solid cable, professionally finished and packaged.

    Image #1 from Sterner
  4. Matt Pedersen

    Way better quality than I expected. Works great to link my home lab core switch to my office switch. The cable is very to easy to use, straightforward setup, clearly labeled between a/b. Has been installed for several weeks with no problems at all.

Add a review