10G Fiber Media Converter

$87.45

Product#: 5850-84

Create a 10G Ethernet fiber link that extends up to 20km in a point-to-point application

    Usually Ships in 2 Days.
tickQualifies for Free Shipping.
tick100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

SKU: 5850-84 Category:

Instant Access to 10G Networks

Designed to deliver a self-healing network that always works as expected without latency, this 10G fiber media converter provides a cost-effective solution to connect Ethernet devices over a fiber backbone. It can transmit up to 50% more data for 4K streaming, video conferencing, VR gaming, etc. By leveraging the benefits of fiber optics, data can be transmitted over longer distances without losing signal quality, ideal for use in large buildings, campuses, or other environments where copper cables may not be sufficient.




Fiber Connectivity

Easily extend your network over 20 kilometers over single-mode fiber, ideal for point-to-point links.

SFP+ Interface

Support a wide range of SFP+ transceivers, providing superb adaptability and flexibility to your network.

10G Fast Speed

Offer lightning-fast data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps, backward compatible with 1/2.5/5G speeds.

Broad Compatibility

Work with no problem when mixing 2.5/5/10G devices; only support 1G Copper SFP to 1G Fiber SFP.

DIN-Rail Mount

Simply snap or slide the device into place on the rail, reducing cable clutter and cabinet space used.

Robust Design

Compact size, IP30 metal housing, 6kV surge protection, working temperature 0℃~50℃, fanless design.









Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10G Fiber Media Converter”