Networking Solutions
< All Topics
Print

PoE Network Using 2 Fiber Switches

With the invention of fiber optic switches, network congestion is no longer a problem. Due to their high speed, high stability and low crosstalk, fiber switches have now become the predominant choice for Ethernet backbone infrastructure, and they are used in a wide range of applications including phone systems, computer networking, factory automation and so on. Fastcabling has developed an 8GE+8SFP Managed Fiber Ethernet Switch (#6610-15) that offers a wide array of configuration and management options for your network. This switch is ideal for building large-scale network systems in enterprise networks and is often used in the distribution and core layer to monitor and control data sent from the lower layer. It has 8 SFP interfaces, allowing you to connect up to 8 fiber switches such as the 8-Port Web Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP (#6540-47) over a distance of up to 20km. With this 8+8 fiber switch, you can install more than 64 network devices for your business.


8+8 Ports Managed Fiber Ethernet Switch with 1Gbps Uplink

6610-15

Single Mode BiDi SFP+ Fiber Modules

5976-43

8-Port Web Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP

6540-47

*Click the tag to view the products detail

Case Study






Was this article helpful?
0 out of 5 stars
5 Stars 0%
4 Stars 0%
3 Stars 0%
2 Stars 0%
1 Stars 0%
Please Share Your Feedback
How Can We Improve This Article?
Leave a Reply