Networking Solutions
< All Topics
Print

Industrial Fiber Switch with 90W PoE

Availability is very important for projects like transportation, oil and gas, city surveillance, and factory floors, where real-time data connection is crucial. To maintain max. network uptime, fiber switches have now become a preferred choice in industrial applications. They provide a more durable and reliable solution than the traditional switches, allowing for longer distances, faster speeds and less interference from electrical noise, temperature fluctuation, chemical exposure, etc. Fastcabling has designed a rugged L2+ 90W industrial managed PoE switch to help you integrate the use of fiber optics in industrial settings. The switch has 4 dedicated 1G SFP ports that allow you to establish a high-speed and low-latency network in harsh environments. It is designed to withstand harsh environments and has a long lifespan with MTBF rates approaching 11 years. Moreover, the faster redundancy provided by ERPS (recovery time less than 20 msec) also ensures the timely recovery of critical segments of your production floor. Compatible with the IEEE802.3bt standard, this industrial switch can provide up to 90 watts of power per port for power-hungry devices like PTZ cameras, digital signage, and industrial automation devices, such as sensors, actuators, and control systems.


8+8 Ports Managed Fiber Ethernet Switch with 1Gbps Uplink

6610-15

Single Mode BiDi SFP+ Fiber Modules

5976-43

8-Port L2+ 90W Industrial Managed PoE Switch with SFP

7114-78

PTZ Camera

N/A

*Click the tag to view the products detail

Case Study






Was this article helpful?
0 out of 5 stars
5 Stars 0%
4 Stars 0%
3 Stars 0%
2 Stars 0%
1 Stars 0%
Please Share Your Feedback
How Can We Improve This Article?
Leave a Reply